Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 07:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 07:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07606/Kacheguda - Mangalore Inaugural Special
కాచిగూడ - మంగుళూరు ప్రారంభోపన్యాసం స్పెషల్     काचिगुड़ा - मंगलौर उद्घाटन स्पेशल

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run Over!
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (12:41PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17615/17616
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLY WDM-2 twins.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 573 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 1515 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# --
  T    
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

26 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -11:00---10.059494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3088.3
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla 12:30-12:40-10m--188.359543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 12:58-13:00-2m--1105.978515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 13:58-14:00-2m--1181.257328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5855.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 14:58-15:00-2m--1236.643293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 16:15-16:20-5m--1290.779425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4255.3
#7/--/GYGooty Junction 17:02-17:04-2m--1346.069370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:41116.9
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 18:45-18:47-2m--1462.949170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.4
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 19:35-19:37-2m11502.352144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5950.8
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 20:36-20:38-2m--1553.155145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2274.7
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:00-22:20-20m--1627.858115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58114.5
#12/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:18-00:20-2m12742.355215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2826.890404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction 03:15-03:20-5m--2947.360282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#15/==/EDErode Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--21006.963174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 05:13-05:15-2m121057.143306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--21107.739417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 07:55-08:00-5m221163.34880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:55-09:20-25m--21207.57126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/TIRTirur 09:58-10:00-2m--21252.5419mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0041.2
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 11:00-11:05-5m--21293.78411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#22/==/BDJVadakara 11:38-11:40-2m221340.04710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#23/==/TLYThalassery 12:08-12:10-2m--21362.1319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 12:50-12:55-5m--21382.86116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#25/==/PAYPayyanur 13:28-13:30-2m--21416.5539mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#26/==/KZEKanhangad 14:03-14:05-2m--21445.85012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#27/==/KGQKasaragod 14:33-14:35-2m--21468.911018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2545.9
#28/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 15:00----21514.8-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.