Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777412-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195494-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2320902-0

12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
حریدوار لوکمانی تیلک ٹرمینس اےسی ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via Shamli on 7, 11 & 14 July 2017
Tue Jul 04, 2017 (12:21AM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (12:48) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
 B8
 13
 B9
 14
B10
 15
B11
 16
B12
 17
B13
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 75 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 1330 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -18:45+5631-439.347293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee 19:38+1:0519:40+1:062m31-397.651268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction 20:18+1:1920:20+1:192m21-365.578274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23107.3
#4/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 21:43+1:1721:45+1:172m21-258.250228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.3
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 23:10+1:1300:10+3860m11-187.968210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:45187.9
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»X 02:55+3903:00+455m120.066 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15215.6
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 06:15+1:2306:25+1:2910m22215.673259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00291.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:25+2:0310:35+2:0410m12507.566498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.7
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 16:35+2:0016:45+2:0310m12906.282209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:58257.1
#10/==/NKNasik Road 19:43+2:1919:45+2:212m321163.342564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:07132.3
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:52+2:1022:55+2:083m521295.64210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#12/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 23:45+1:52-121330.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.