Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2367530-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2367530-0


12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara.Packed Langar...
more...
Is Daily Given From Karnal Railway Station By Local Gurudwara Sometimes Langar is also available at New Delhi Railway Station...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12716 Amritsar – H.S.Nanded Sachkand Express is cancelled on 8th January, 2018.
Sun Jan 07, 2018 (01:47PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GS3
 23
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 173 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 2083 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 2,5
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -05:35+1:182,510.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 06:03+1:3606:05+1:362m2142.362237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:40+1:3406:45+1:355m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 07:01+1:4007:03+1:402m1199.651244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:45+1:3507:55+1:3510m11135.564249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna 08:35+1:4108:37+1:422m21178.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction 08:53+1:4508:55+1:452m21195.885270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 09:13+1:5209:14+1:541m21221.241274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:55+1:3810:00+1:405m21249.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 10:33+1:3910:35+1:392m21291.180259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/KUNKarnalX 11:00+1:4311:02+1:432m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction 11:31+1:4211:33+1:432m11358.562235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.8
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m41448.463216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#14/==/FDBFaridabad 13:47+1:5113:49+2:022m31476.667207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction 15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m11589.669181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m21643.466173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#17/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:13+2:2017:15+2:252m21695.970177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorenaX 17:38+2:1417:40+2:192m11722.975178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:11+2:2918:16+2:315m11761.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#20/==/DBADabra 18:49+2:4118:51+2:412m21803.860207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction 19:46+2:5419:56+2:5610m31859.188259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#22/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:58+2:4721:00+2:472m11949.544373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2562.8
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:25+2:4222:27+2:422m211012.377413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.9
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:15+2:5400:20+2:565m121151.169498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:40+3:2101:50+3:2210m521243.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 04:30+3:0604:35+3:115m121426.378309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:28+3:1005:30+3:102m121495.365267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:20+3:1006:30+3:0810m121549.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:53+3:1206:55+3:122m221574.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 07:53+3:2607:55+3:262m--21666.758351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.3
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction↵¶ 09:05+3:1609:10+3:245m521734.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:20113.4
#32|--|AWBAurangabad 11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m121847.478558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#33|--|JJalna 12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m121910.167 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.5
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction 14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m122024.552412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction 14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m222052.924382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 16:00+3:15-122083.4-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.