Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01046/Karmali – Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special
     करमली - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस (साप्ताहिक) विशेष

KRMI/Karmali --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali and Kudal. COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 6 General second class
Wed Jul 12,
...
more...
2017 (08:28PM)
Updated: Jul 13 2017 (21:14) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Aug 21, 2017fromKRMI/Karmali
Last Arrival: Tue Sep 05, 2017atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 535 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# --
 M     
KRMI/Karmali 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 15m early)
Platform# --
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KRMIKarmali» -13:00---10.0466mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:2867.7
#2%--%KUDLKudal 14:28+1714:30+182m--167.76522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2628.3
#3%--%KKWKankavali 14:56+5714:58+572m--196.03947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:52111.4
#4%--%RNRatnagiri 17:50+5017:55+555m--1207.457132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1975.4
#5%--%CHIChiplun 19:14+4819:16+532m--1282.85011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:34128.0
#6%==%ROHARoha 21:50-121:55+05m--1410.86010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#7%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 23:10-323:13+03m--1485.65111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3932.9
#8/==/TNAThaneX 23:52+023:55+03m81518.54011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2516.5
#9/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 00:20-15---2535.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.