Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37912/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

KWAE/Katwa Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:31AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    39 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

39 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction» -03:45+3--10.05922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 03:52+403:53+41m--16.97319mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#3/==/AGAEAgradwip 03:58+003:59+01m--113.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#4/==/PTAEPatuli 04:03+404:04+41m--117.910118mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/BQYBelerhat 04:07-04:08-1m--122.95519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#6/==/LKXLakshmipur 04:11+004:12+01m--125.79214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#7/==/PSAEPurbasthali 04:16+504:17+51m--131.87119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/BFZBhandartikuri 04:19-04:20-1m--134.26321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 04:25+504:27+42m--139.48616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/KLNTKalinagar 04:30+404:31+41m1143.7569mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/SMAESamudra Garh 04:35+404:36+41m--147.48016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#12/==/DTAEDhatrigram 04:41+504:42+51m--154.16916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 04:46+204:47+21m--158.78016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 04:50+504:51+51m1162.78614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/GPAEGuptipara 04:56+604:57+61m--169.86813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/BHLABehula 04:59-05:00-1m--172.17315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#17/==/SOAESomra Bazar 05:04+005:05+01m--176.95615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/BGAEBalagarh 05:08-05:09-1m--179.76613mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/JITJirat 05:12+805:13+81m--183.010415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#20/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 05:16+1005:17+101m--188.26014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha 05:19-05:20-1m--190.29815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#22/==/KJUKuntighat 05:22+2505:23+251m--193.59516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#23/==/TBAETribeni 05:25+1305:26+131m--196.71615mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:143.8
#24/==/BSAEBansh Baria 05:40+605:41+61m--1100.52213mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:53+305:55+52m--1105.03914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#26/==/HGYHooghly 05:58-05:59-1m--1106.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#27/==/CNSChuchura 06:01-06:02-1m--1108.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/CGRChandan Nagar 06:04+606:05+61m--1111.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#29/==/MUUMankundu 06:07-06:08-1m--1114.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#30/==/BHRBhadreshwar 06:09+806:10+81m--1116.37514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#31/==/BBAEBaidyabati 06:13-06:14-1m--1120.114513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#32/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:15+906:16+91m--1122.54912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#33/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:19+906:20+91m--1124.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#34/==/RISRishra 06:23+1206:24+121m--1128.18811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#35/==/KOGKonnagar 06:26+1006:27+101m--1131.1549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#36/==/HMZHind Motor 06:29-06:30-1m--1132.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#37/==/UPAUttarpara 06:32+1506:33+151m--1134.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#38/==/BLYBally 06:34-06:35-1m--1136.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39/==/BEQBelur 06:37+906:38+91m--1138.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#40/==/LLHLiluah 06:40+906:41+91m--1139.7159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#41/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:00+1---1144.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.