Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37927/Howrah - Katwa Local
হাওড়া - কাটোয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> UPA/Uttarpara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (17:45) by ♦️RIP BGKT 20077♦️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:47 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:30+1--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 20:38+620:39+61m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 20:41+620:42+61m--16.4618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 20:44+620:45+61m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara• 20:47+620:48+61m--19.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 20:49+620:50+61m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 20:52+720:53+71m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 20:55+720:56+71m--116.33911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 21:01+621:02+61m--119.54911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 21:05+721:06+71m--121.914512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 21:07+721:08+71m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 21:11+821:12+81m--128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 21:13+821:14+81m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 21:16+821:17+81m--132.79016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 21:19+821:20+81m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 21:22+821:23+81m--137.51014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:35+321:37+52m--139.45414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/BSAEBansh Baria 21:42+821:43+81m--143.97713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/TBAETribeni 21:46+821:47+81m--147.79515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/KJUKuntighat 21:49+821:50+81m--150.99816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha 21:52+821:53+81m--154.26015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 21:55+821:56+81m--156.210414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#23/==/JITJirat 21:59+922:00+91m--161.46615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/BGAEBalagarh 22:03+922:04+91m--164.78413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#25/==/SOAESomra Bazar 22:06+922:07+91m--167.59715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#26/==/BHLABehula 22:10+922:11+91m--172.37015mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/GPAEGuptipara 22:13+922:14+91m--174.68512mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#28/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 22:19+922:20+101m--181.78113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BGRABaghnapara 22:23+1022:24+101m--185.76815mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30/==/DTAEDhatrigram 22:28+1222:29+121m--190.35716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/SMAESamudra Garh 22:36+1122:37+111m--197.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#32/==/KLNTKalinagar 22:40+1122:41+111m11100.7529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 22:46+1022:48+92m--1105.06316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#34/==/BFZBhandartikuri 22:53+1222:54+121m--1110.27121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#35/==/PSAEPurbasthali 22:56+1222:57+121m--1112.66219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#36/==/LKXLakshmipur 23:03+1223:04+121m--1118.78214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#37/==/BQYBelerhat 23:06+1223:07+121m--1121.57619mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/PTAEPatuli 23:11+1123:12+111m--1126.57318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#39/==/AGAEAgradwip 23:16+1123:17+111m--1131.42618mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.1
#40/==/DHAEDainhat 23:31+523:32+61m--1137.53219mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#41!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 23:45+1---1144.4-22mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.