Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2418291-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2874964-0


12714/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 42m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12714 Secunderabad – Vijayawada Sathavahana Express is permanently augmented with one Second Sitting coach from 20th November, 2017.
Mon Nov 20, 2017 (06:35PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
 PC
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 36 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and MDR/Madhira
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -16:15+1610.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 18:05+818:07+112m11131.747291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#3/==/WLWarangalX 18:20+1918:22+182m11141.977271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3545.2
#4/==/KDMKesamudramX 18:57+2118:58+211m11187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#5/==/MABDMahbubabadX 19:09+2519:10+251m11202.057198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2624.5
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:36+1919:37+191m21226.586154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.9
#7/==/KMTKhammam 19:53+2219:55+232m11249.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#8/==/MDRMadhira 20:23+2420:24+241m11294.23161mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4655.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 22:10+3-31349.7-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.