Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19005⇒22945/Saurashtra Mail
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल

BH/Bharuch Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
catering available from local vendors; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New number 22945 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:03) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH. ; 19251-19252. OKHA-SMNH.EXP.
Rating: 4.4/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
HA1
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
 A1
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
RMS
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:21 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -21:35+031-322.4276mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 21:48+121:50+32m51-316.4497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 22:19-122:21+22m61-292.96818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/PLGPalgharX 23:11+323:13+32m11-235.88919mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 00:08+800:10+82m12-154.36627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 00:34+900:36+102m22-128.17712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#7/==/STSurat 01:30+601:35+65m12-59.28118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction»X 02:19+1102:21+112m320.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 03:18+1203:23+135m6270.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:54+1503:56+152m32105.17545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 04:11+1504:13+152m22123.93337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2245.8
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 05:35-605:55+620m12169.66151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#13|==|SAUSanand 06:23+906:25+92m12197.96942mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3236.9
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 06:57+706:59+82m12234.86229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#15|==|LTRLakhtarX 07:42+1007:44+102m12279.26342mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 08:04+1408:06+182m12300.37772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3747.7
#17!==!THANThan Junction 08:43+3308:45+332m12348.069142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#18!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 09:08+4409:10+452m12374.44286mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction 10:10+3110:20+3410m12416.374126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#20|--|PDHPaddhari 10:40+4110:42+412m12441.18170mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#21|--|WTJJam WanthaliX 11:04+4711:06+472m12470.67852mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#22|--|ALBAlia Bada 11:15+4911:17+502m12482.46027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#23|--|HAPAHapaX 11:27+5211:29+1:022m22492.34315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#24|--|JAMJamnagar 11:41+1:0311:43+1:062m22500.83612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4426.4
#25|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 12:27+4912:29+492m--2527.36536mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26|--|KMBLKhambhalia 12:55+4812:57+502m12555.27246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#27|--|BHTABhatiya 13:32+1:1513:34+1:162m--2597.53633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#28|--|DWKDwarka 14:44+4814:46+542m12639.34414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.2
#29|--|MTHPMithapur 15:12+4915:14+492m12658.5284mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.8
#30|--|OKHAOkha 15:35+39-12668.3-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.