Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2326427-0
Details Edit
3 AC;
Entry# 2342041-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2324094-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2375828-17

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికనెర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकानेर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

MJ/Marwar Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only vegetarian food available.Pantry car food contract given to Doon's caterers.Contract...
more...
period:From 2014-03-11 to 2019-03-10.Source, scr.indianrailways.gov.in . . For any queries related to pantry car food contact Doon's 09811229428 incharge Sri Sushil Tandon.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S class available between Bikaner - Jodhpur.
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (04:06AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:43) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Marwar Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1728 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
S    F 
MJ/Marwar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Marwar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -15:40+0--1-379.961228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 16:43+2116:45+212m11-315.867322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.7
#3|--|NGONagaurX 17:31+2817:36+315m21-264.155296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 18:38+2818:43+295m31-207.145322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 21:00+1321:15+1415m51-104.140241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 22:03-322:05+32m--1-72.177180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:37+222:42+25m31-30.960221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction» 23:13+1523:15+182m410.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03+1402:13+1310m22165.446264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22+903:27+165m22218.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18+3804:20+382m12282.83193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:1568.8
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:35-607:00+125m42351.64551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:14+1009:19+115m22451.66437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#14/==/STSurat 11:20+1311:30+1210m22581.47018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.8
#15%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:48+2413:53+285m12742.240203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2295.4
#16/==/ANAmalner 16:15-116:17+12m12837.638187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.6
#17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 17:43+017:45+102m32892.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:10+1418:25+1315m42916.363209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4749.5
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:12+1219:14+122m22965.984251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon 19:51+1519:53+152m221017.982281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20+1820:25+185m221055.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:45+121:50+75m221133.967336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#23/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15+223:18+83m221229.153288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14118.9
#24/==/CDChandrapur 01:32-701:34+12m131348.023194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:10-1502:20+010m331361.7110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:58+3303:00+322m231431.657184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO 05:55+1905:57+242m231596.546290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:53131.7
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 08:50+5-431728.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.