Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 15:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 15:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05101/Chhapra - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
چھپرا آنند ویھار جنسادھرن     छपरा - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल जनसाधारण स्पेशल

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 02, 2014 (07:45AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15101 & 15102; CPR CSTM JANASADHARAN
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Loco
WDM-3 D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SHG
First Departure: Sun Apr 02, 2017fromCPR/Chhapra Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 26, 2017atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 143 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 1039 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# --
S      
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

11 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction» -16:00---10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.2
#2!%%!%BUIBallia 17:00-17:05-5m--166.215065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:05162.2
#3!%%!%MAUMau Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--1228.45775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#4!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:38-18:40-2m--1250.06580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#5!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 19:00-19:05-5m11271.64181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#6!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:56-19:58-2m--1306.62787mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4720.9
#7!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:45-21:10-25m41327.56090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 22:55-22:57-2m--1432.537104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 02:25-02:35-10m52560.353124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:27235.3
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:02-07:04-2m--2795.663174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2690.4
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:30-08:40-10m--2886.057196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:27140.8
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:07-11:09-2m--21026.816216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4612.6
#13/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 11:55----21039.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.