Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1483182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856349-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2327380-0

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 11447/11448 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 .
Mon Jul
...
more...
03, 2017 (06:07PM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (13:43) by Miss You Dad*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 35 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    44 halts    Distance: 1158 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 12,13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

44 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:10+212,1310.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:16+1014:21+105m1194.57737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:11+1615:13+162m31158.38076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 15:31+2115:32+231m21182.158100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:51+2315:59+228m31200.531114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti 16:26+1616:27+171m--1214.427145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 16:34+1716:35+171m11217.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi 16:41+1816:42+191m--1220.246135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4838.6
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 17:30+2017:45+2515m71258.850236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#10/==/TETTetulmariX 17:56+2417:58+282m--1267.946226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2720.6
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 18:25+2518:45+3320m--1288.548240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#12/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 19:06+3219:08+332m11305.527227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah 19:23+2819:25+282m--1312.136214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14/==/PUSPhusro 19:33+2919:35+302m11317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#15/==/BRMOBermo 19:46+2919:48+292m--1322.748210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 19:59+3420:01+372m11331.518243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.7
#17/==/GMIAGumiaX 20:20+2820:22+322m11337.264273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#18/==/CNPRChainpur 20:51+4320:53+442m11367.949409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road 21:08+4721:10+472m--1380.222357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.1
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 21:35+4121:50+4415m21389.255341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#21/==/PTRUPatratu 22:10+5222:15+505m11407.576373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#22/==/RAYRay 22:38+5422:40+552m--1436.746442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari 22:49+5822:51+582m--1443.747459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX 22:59+5923:01+592m--1450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.8
#25/==/TORITori Junction 23:22+1:0723:27+1:055m21471.878516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.6
#26/==/LTHRLatehar 23:52+1:0723:54+1:072m--1504.474381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar 00:20+1:1000:22+1:102m--2536.339338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 00:35+1:0700:40+1:065m12544.855296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.3
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:10+1:0201:15+1:025m12572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:50+1:0001:55+1:005m12605.586190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31!%%!%GHQGarhwaX 02:02+1:1402:04+1:142m12615.464212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 02:36+1:2002:38+1:202m12649.450245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#33!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 02:52+1:1902:54+1:202m12661.256253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 03:18+1:1903:20+1:192m12683.851265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut 03:45+1:1803:50+1:195m12704.846313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#36%--%CPUChopanX 04:45+1:1505:05+1:1620m32746.746194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#37!%%!%OBRObra DamX 05:21+1:2505:22+1:271m12759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.4
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 06:50+1:1507:00+1:1510m22809.431376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.7
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan 07:38+1:2907:40+1:292m--2829.178394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.6
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m12865.772406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.6
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 08:48+1:4508:50+1:462m12911.253377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5346.7
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari 09:43+1:4309:45+1:462m12957.958400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 10:48+1:3910:50+1:402m121019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.4
#44%--%KTESKatni South 12:30+1:2212:35+1:265m221069.492387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#45%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 13:08+1:3213:10+1:312m221119.831388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.5
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 14:25+1:00-2,321158.3-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.