Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04604⇒04992/Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ DEMU ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     जम्मू तवी - पठानकोट डेमू स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> PTK/Pathankot Junction

Refresh Live Status (56h 17m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04992 Jammu Tawi – Pathankot Special train ( 05 Days a week, except Saturday and Sundays) which was at present running up to 30.11.16 will be...
more...
extended to run up to 31.01.2017.
Sat Dec 03, 2016 (08:44AM)
Updated: Jun 24 2017 (18:04) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Last Arrival: Fri Sep 29, 2017 at PTK/Pathankot Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTF 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
PTK/Pathankot Junction 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -09:50+9310.039337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 10:03+1210:04+121m218.563333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 10:16+1210:17+121m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#4/==/SMBXSambaX 10:32+1210:33+121m1132.446365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#5/==/GHGLGhagwalX 10:45+1010:46+101m1141.737371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 10:55+1010:56+101m2147.243383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala 11:01-11:02-1m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#8%==%CHNRChhan ArorianX 11:07+1111:08+111m2156.256391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9/==/BDHYBudhiX 11:16+1211:17+131m1163.767361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:28+1611:29+201m2176.145393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 11:40+2111:41+211m1184.346357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#12/==/SJNPSujanpurX 11:50+2211:51+221m2191.241335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 11:59+2212:00+231m1196.618321mNRBharoli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction• 12:10+23-2199.6-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.