Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09415/Mangaluru Jn. - Ahmedabad Weekly SpecialFare Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಶುಲ್ಕ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलूरु - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 15 LHB Coaches = Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 07 Coaches, Sleeper...
more...
– 05 Coaches, SLR cum Generator Van – 02 Coaches
Mon Dec 18, 2017 (06:26PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Dec 23, 2017fromMAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 01, 2018atADI/Ahmedabad Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VAPI/Vapi
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

27 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)» -21:35+1:00110.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3120.6
#2%--%SLSurathkal 22:06+1:0322:08+1:032m1120.64622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#3%--%MULKMulki 22:20+1:0222:22+1:022m1129.87519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#4%--%UDUdupi 22:48+1:0522:50+1:052m2162.410718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1832.0
#5%--%KUDAKundapuraX 23:08+1:1123:10+1:112m1194.46714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.5
#6%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 23:40+1:1123:42+1:112m11127.96510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#7%--%BTJLBhatkal 23:56+1:0923:58+1:092m11143.16615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5054.8
#8%--%KTKumtaX 00:48+1:0500:50+1:052m12197.99222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.1
#9%--%KAWRKarwar 01:26+1:1701:28+1:172m12253.03211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5260.2
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:20+5603:30+5410m32313.2619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#11%--%KRMIKarmali 03:58+1:1104:00+1:202m12341.9586mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#12%--%THVMThivim 04:18+1:2304:20+1:232m12359.33523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5029.4
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 05:10+1:1805:12+1:182m--2388.75440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#14%--%KUDLKudalX 05:35+1:1505:37+1:152m--2409.55122mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3328.3
#15%--%KKWKankavali 06:10+1:1506:12+1:172m--2437.84547mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:28111.4
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 08:40+1:2108:45+1:295m--2549.246132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#17%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 09:28+1:3609:30+1:362m12582.048 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.6
#18%--%CHIChiplun 10:23+1:3910:25+1:412m12624.67711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#19%--%KHEDKhedX 10:48+1:4610:50+1:492m--2654.25427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5098.4
#20%==%ROHARoha 12:40+1:4812:45+1:485m12752.760 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#21%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 14:00+2:0014:05+2:035m72827.540 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#22/==/BSRVasai RoadO 15:40+1:5815:55+2:0015m62890.6757mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi 17:32+1:5917:34+1:592m--21011.65927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#24/==/STSurat 19:10+1:5019:13+1:503m221106.84118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2759.2
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction 20:40+1:3320:42+1:332m--21165.95820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1370.5
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:55+1:2422:00+1:265m421236.55537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3834.6
#27/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 22:38+1:2622:40+1:262m--21271.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.8
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 23:02+1:2223:04+1:222m221289.83237mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2645.8
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 00:30+1:05-731335.5-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.