Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 712147-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092284-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1502067-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210287-0

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:04) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - poor (28)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
AB1
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    56 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

56 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -09:25+0110.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimara 10:03+810:05+82m1134.846123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#3|--|DLODalgaonX 10:38+310:40+42m1160.154120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri 10:50+510:55+35m--169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 11:42+411:47+35m11113.442161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 12:55-113:00+55m31161.110120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:45+614:00+1815m2,31168.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 14:40+3214:42+332m21225.27369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:07+3715:12+375m21255.77453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:35+4015:37+412m21284.25343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:10+4316:12+442m11313.26238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 16:25+4816:27+482m21326.71934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0620.9
#13%--%LAVLabha 17:33+1717:35+202m11347.62031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 18:45-519:00+215m51370.64936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15/==/SMOSemapur 19:14+2019:15+211m11382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:27+2219:28+231m11393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#17/==/KUEKurselaX 19:40+2919:41+311m11409.85536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18/==/NNANaugachia 20:01+3220:02+331m21428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 20:17+3420:18+361m21444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur 20:28+3720:29+381m11451.65940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21/==/PSRPasraha 20:41+4220:42+431m11463.45341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#22/==/MSKMahes KhuntX 20:56+4520:57+471m11475.85744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:08+4921:09+511m11486.23344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 21:25+4621:26+491m11495.07943mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 21:36+5421:37+551m11508.15545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia 21:47+5421:48+551m11517.25146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#27/==/BGSBegusarai 22:09+5022:10+511m11535.11847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:00+2323:05+245m11550.42648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4920.9
#29/==/MKAMokamaX 23:54+5223:56+532m31571.38848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:26+5900:28+592m22615.14853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:25+1:0101:50+1:0725m--2660.53757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 02:06+1:1602:08+1:162m32670.29159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 02:34+1:2502:36+1:272m22709.57163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 03:34+1:2003:36+1:202m22778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:35+3605:45+4010m42872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:05+4507:10+455m32935.24487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachalX 07:20+4507:22+472m32942.57786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.8
#38/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 08:20+1:3508:22+1:392m221017.225100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40+1:4908:55+1:4615m321024.765100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur 10:42+2:0710:45+2:083m321141.452118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:15+2:1612:25+2:2310m521219.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO 12:48+2:3512:50+2:362m221230.538129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#43/==/RURARuraX 13:42+2:1713:44+2:182m--21263.460137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak 14:03+2:2014:05+2:222m321282.474140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund 14:21+2:2414:23+2:262m321302.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda 14:38+2:2714:40+2:292m321319.169146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthanaX 14:57+2:2914:59+2:312m321338.663149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:18+2:4015:23+2:415m221358.581153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 16:04+2:5416:09+2:535m321413.870167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO 16:26+2:5416:31+2:545m321433.715164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:35+2:3617:45+2:3610m221450.273167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 18:08+2:4118:10+2:422m121478.271176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:27+2:4418:28+2:471m221498.267183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 18:55+3:0619:00+3:055m421528.552191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 19:50+2:4219:53+2:423m221571.834199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:45+1:5821:47+1:552m321634.451216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 22:03+1:5922:05+1:582m421648.211210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.5
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 22:40+1:57-1121654.7-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.