Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 09:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 09:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1502067-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210287-0


14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train is CANCELLED TILL Feb 24 2018 due to Foggy weather. ; 2)MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
more...
Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Thu Nov 30, 2017 (08:39PM)
Jan 19 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Dec 13 2017 (20:26) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (151 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - poor (29)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
AB1
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 91 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    56 halts    Distance: 1654 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

56 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -09:25+0110.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.6
#2|--|HSAHasimara 10:03+010:05+02m1134.646123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#3|--|DLODalgaonX 10:38+010:40+02m1159.954120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri 10:50+010:55+05m--168.952133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5144.3
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 11:46+011:51+05m11113.240161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1147.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionXO 13:02+013:07+05m31161.09121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:486.8
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:55+014:10+015m2,31167.881114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 14:52+014:54+02m21224.67069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjO 15:20+015:25+05m21255.17453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:48+015:50+02m21283.670 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 16:15+016:17+02m11312.76238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 16:30+016:32+02m21326.14534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#13%--%LAVLabha 17:00+017:02+02m11347.01631mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2823.1
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 18:30+019:00+030m51370.153 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#15/==/SMOSemapurX 19:13+019:15+02m11381.56034mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:26+019:28+02m11392.57838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#17%==%KUEKurselaX 19:41+019:43+02m11409.35836mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/NNANaugachia 20:02+020:04+02m21427.56839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 20:18+020:20+02m11443.55140mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur 20:29+020:31+02m11451.16440mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#21/==/PSRPasrahaX 20:42+020:44+02m11462.95741mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#22/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 20:57+020:59+02m11475.26344mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#23/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:09+021:11+02m11485.73844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 21:25+021:28+03m11494.58744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 21:37+021:39+02m11507.66145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia 21:48+021:50+02m11516.76346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#27/==/BGSBegusarai 22:07+022:10+03m11534.61847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:00+023:05+05m11549.92449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5221.1
#29/==/MKAMokama 23:57+023:59+02m31571.09748mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2743.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 00:26+000:28+02m22614.85853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4745.1
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:15+001:40+025m--2659.94957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 01:52+001:54+02m32669.79159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 02:20+002:22+02m22709.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 03:05+003:07+02m22777.53968mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:2593.6
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:32+005:42+010m42871.14684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:05+007:10+05m32934.34487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:20+007:22+02m32941.67786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.8
#38/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 08:20+108:22+12m221016.424101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40+008:55+015m321023.767101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur 10:40+010:43+03m321140.451118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3277.7
#41/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:15+012:25+010m521218.130129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#42/==/PNKPankiXO 12:48+012:50+02m221229.438129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#43/==/RURARuraX 13:42+013:44+02m--21262.460137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak 14:03+014:05+02m321281.375140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#45/==/PHDPhaphund 14:21+014:23+02m321301.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda 14:38+014:40+02m321318.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthana 14:57+014:59+02m321337.663149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:18+015:23+05m221357.581153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 16:04+016:09+05m321412.870167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO 16:26+016:31+05m321432.715164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:35+017:45+010m221449.273167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 18:08+018:10+02m121477.271176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:27+018:28+01m221497.367183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 18:55+019:00+05m421527.652191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 19:50+019:53+03m221570.834199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:45+021:47+02m321633.549216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 22:04+022:06+02m421647.312210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.5
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 22:40+0-1121653.8-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.