Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 22, 2017 06:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 22, 2017 06:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 289386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 407133-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630526-0

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Train No.15906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Express is cancelled o­n 26th August, 2017..... 2] Revised Coach Composition w.e.f 5.08.17 :AC 2-tier – 1,...
more...
AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class – 4, Pantry Car – 1 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches. 1 GS removed due to technical reasons
Mon Aug 21, 2017 (04:48PM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (21:06) by ఓం నమొ వేంకటేశాయ^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - poor (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari.
Travel Time: 82h 45m    55 halts    Distance: 4244 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

55 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:05+0110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:02+100:12+010m--242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 03:00+003:10+010m12198.648118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:58-304:00+02m--2236.859102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 05:11+605:18+87m--2306.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#6|--|DPUDiphu 05:55+1005:57+102m--2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.3
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 07:00-207:05+05m--2376.340141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04123.5
#8!==!JIDJagi Road 10:09-1810:11+02m--2499.84362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati 11:30-1211:45+015m--2556.87359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.6
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:33+1013:35+262m--2687.43949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.5
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 14:55+3715:05+3310m--2738.95959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 15:33+3415:35+342m12766.66549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.2
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:50+3916:55+435m--2847.83553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:45+2622:05+2320m321016.279114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11+2923:13+292m221103.55353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00+1302:15+715m--31251.65031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 04:45+304:50+15m131375.64340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45117.8
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 07:35+708:00+425m131493.45176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50+009:05+015m431535.645114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00+210:05+35m431577.171192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50-110:52+12m--31630.18889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 12:02+112:04+12m--31732.72652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.2
#23/==/HIJHijli 12:55-412:57+22m231754.98548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.3
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:16-114:18+12m331867.26220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.4
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 15:18-115:20+12m--31929.69022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.7
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:37+1516:42+145m332045.34428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.7
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20+1517:25+155m432073.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55+1718:10+1715m432092.18325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.2
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:57+2620:02+265m232239.33826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa 22:00-222:02+02m--32313.88628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road 22:53+622:55+62m--32386.77634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50+223:52+42m--32456.24766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:10-801:30+020m342517.43411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00-202:02+32m142534.58746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:34+1003:35+111m342667.76717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:20+1704:22+202m142717.97023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1789.9
#37/==/EEEluru 05:39+2205:40+231m342807.83818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:15+407:35+220m--42867.48426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.6
#39/==/OGLOngole 09:14+2009:15+201m343006.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.6
#40/==/NLRNelloreX 10:24+010:25+01m343122.63321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.8
#41/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:05-714:10+35m--43244.458115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.8
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:08+1316:10+132m143369.249215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:53-817:55+02m--43453.772404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.5
#44/==/SASalem Junction 19:35+719:40+75m--43574.165283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#45/==/EDErode Junction 20:35+720:40+95m243633.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:23+1021:25+102m143684.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:30+522:35+75m143734.545416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:50+923:55+135m2,343790.26381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.3
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:07+1801:10+173m153865.6683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:58+2602:00+262m153920.13414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:30+2202:35+245m253937.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0259.9
#52%==%KTYMKottayam 03:37+2503:40+253m153996.95518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#53/==/CNGRChengannur 04:18+2904:20+292m154031.75913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.1
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:22+3205:25+333m154092.83716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:10+607:15+65m154157.53712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5570.9
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:10+809:15+145m254228.42715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#57%==%CAPEKanniyakumari• 09:50+2-154243.9-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.