Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1532502-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2258053-0
Details Edit
Medium; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2258057-0

12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea, Coffee...
more...
etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express of 25 July 2017 is cancelled due to heavy rain in Gujarat.
Tue Jul 25, 2017 (11:53AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:36) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express. Total 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -13:30+1251-381.8418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:57+1514:00+153m61-363.46918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22233.7
#3/==/STSurat 17:22+817:27+125m11-129.78818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:01+2118:03+212m11-79.97220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO 19:10+1119:15+135m210.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 19:43+1719:45+172m2135.54345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.5
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 21:15-421:35+720m11100.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0668.8
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction 22:41+2622:42+311m11168.83693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4864.8
#9%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 00:30-200:33+33m12233.764217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:22+2101:32+2210m12286.359264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.7
#11!%%!%JWBJawai BandhX 02:56+1702:58+182m--2368.939292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12!%%!%FAFalna 03:23+1203:25+132m12385.267282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#13!%%!%RANIRani 03:38+1403:40+142m--2399.652282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#14!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 04:40+1104:42+132m32451.671267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar 05:08+2605:13+255m12482.582221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#16|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 05:43+2705:46+263m--2523.844180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 06:30+18-52555.8-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.