Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40516/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை அரை வேகமாக ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच सेमी फास्ट ईएमयू(12 कार)

CTM/Kattangulattur --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (14:51) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kattangulattur and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    11 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:43
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 
Arrives @ 08:57 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

11 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kattangulattur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction -07:25+1--1-14.16840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#2/==/PWUParanur 07:29-07:30-1m--1-9.54644mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 07:35-07:36-1m--1-5.76846mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 07:40-07:41-1m--1-1.27053mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur» 07:42-07:43-1m--10.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 07:45-07:46-1m--12.07145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 07:49-407:50-1m--15.65936mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 07:53-07:54-1m--18.55829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/VDRVandalur 07:57-07:58-1m2111.46436mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 08:00-08:01-1m--113.53025mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#11/==/TBMTambaram 08:08-08:10-2m--117.06432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12/==/GDYGuindy 08:23-08:24-1m--130.95612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/MBMMambalam 08:28-08:29-1m--134.65912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:076.9
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore 08:36-08:37-1m11141.54010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#15/==/MPKChennai Park 08:39-08:40-1m--142.9377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort 08:42-08:43-1m1144.166mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:141.5
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach• 08:57+3---145.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.