Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 631251-0

11070⇒22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
تلسی ایکسپریس     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

BAU/Burhanpur --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (5h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Burhanpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 1
  T T  
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# 4
  T T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

6 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction -18:45-101-1027.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--1-927.160250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.8
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 21:06-21:11-5m--1-896.389142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra 21:36-21:38-2m--1-859.344138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABandaX 22:22-22:30-8m--1-827.375127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction 23:13-23:15-2m--1-773.966211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur 00:03-00:05-2m--2-721.150215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 00:30-00:32-2m12-700.449213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.2
#9%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX↵¶ 01:50-02:10-20m--2-636.288259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#10/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:12-03:14-2m22-545.857373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#11/==/BINABina JunctionXO 04:20-04:25-5m22-483.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35138.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:00-07:05-5m12-344.237498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:15-07:17-2m12-337.962496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction 08:40-08:50-10m42-252.390328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.6
#15/==/TBNTimarniX 09:31-09:33-2m22-190.761308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#16/==/HDHardaX 09:47-09:49-2m32-176.667289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36107.6
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25-11:30-5m12-69.053309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur»X 12:48-12:50-2m120.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:35-13:45-10m--254.585209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 15:55-16:00-5m32238.780582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:55-17:00-5m32311.734564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:30-18:35-5m42362.446589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:22-20:25-3m62444.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#24/==/TNAThaneX 20:48-20:50-2m82462.12511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 21:30--42478.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.