Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया पनवेल)

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 22m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is locked....
more...
Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22149 Scheduled departure of 530 hrs from ERS on 15/09/2017 is rescheduled for 1100 hrs of 15/09/2017
Thu Sep 14, 2017 (08:30PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (22:34) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction is 82 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 634 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between UD/Udupi and KAWR/Karwar
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -05:15+031-728.8683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 06:20+206:23+23m21-654.8383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction 07:15+107:20+15m61-621.77126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirurX 07:58+208:00+22m11-576.7559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:45+208:50+25m31-535.58511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.4
#6/==/TLYThalasseryX 09:38+409:40+42m11-467.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 10:10+310:15+35m11-446.48916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#8/==/KGQKasaragod 11:13+511:15+52m21-360.35718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5047.1
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 12:05+512:15+510m11-313.24024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#10%--%UDUdupi 13:48+513:50+52m11-250.88218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.6
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 16:10+716:12+72m21-60.26211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction» 17:10+717:20+710m210.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.5
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 18:26+818:28+82m1175.57040mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.1
#14%--%KKWKankavaliX 19:10+919:12+102m11124.76547mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43111.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 20:55+1021:00+105m21236.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#16%--%CHIChiplun 22:20+1222:22+132m11311.44911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08202.8
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 02:30+602:35+85m72514.331 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction 03:30+1:4203:35+1:375m12542.63355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#19/==/LNLLonavala 04:25+1:3704:27+1:352m12570.446623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2363.7
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction• 05:50+4-12634.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.