Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 13:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 13:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107500-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2722304-0


12327/Upasana Express (PT)
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HW/Haridwar

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 1 December due to Non-Interlocking work at Haidergarh, Chaubisi and AkbarGanj stations in Lucknow - Sultanpur section
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (08:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:03) by Mohd Arif*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Haridwar is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 11,12
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W  S
HW/Haridwar 

16 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:00-11,1210.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.4
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:29-15:34-5m41200.483114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33-16:35-2m21282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00-17:02-2m21311.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10-18:15-5m31355.382142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:54-18:56-2m31408.56854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#7/==/MKAMokamaX 19:26-19:28-2m31442.76948mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1788.9
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction 20:45-20:55-10m--1531.67257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32 intermediate stations01:38117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxar 22:33-22:35-2m21649.18768mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2536.2
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 23:00-23:02-2m31685.33773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3257.4
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:34-00:44-10m4,52742.82184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5118.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:35-01:55-20m42760.87082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:58-04:00-2m12904.27898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.5
#14%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:39-04:41-2m--2954.735108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15-07:30-15m521043.766124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05-11:10-5m221278.954174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.3
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50-13:00-10m221369.359196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.6
#18%==%HWHaridwar• 15:50-16:10-20m221536.926293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.7
#19/--/DDNDehradun 18:10--321588.7-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.