Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1765414-6
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1583199-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2380181-0

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर - दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Because of a run of train via abnormal route, the train 12989 originated from Dadar on 3rd July, 2017 was seen with reverse coach composition. Hence,...
more...
till not corrected, the coach composition will remain reversed.
Thu Jul 06, 2017 (08:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BL/Valsad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
S  W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 6
 M  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:20-110.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.3
#2!%%!%BERBeawarX 20:04-20:06-2m1152.385446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.4
#3%==%SODSojat Road 20:53-20:55-2m11118.734295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction 21:33-21:38-5m--1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.1
#5!%%!%RANIRaniX 22:13-22:15-2m--1192.187282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.4
#6!%%!%FAFalnaX 22:25-22:27-2m21206.530282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 22:59-23:01-2m--1222.754292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.8
#8%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 23:44-23:46-2m--1261.560370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:30-00:40-10m12305.443264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53-01:55-2m--2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.2
#11%--%CHPChhapi 02:07-02:09-2m--2374.250168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#12%--%UJAUnjhaX 02:41-02:43-2m--2401.165115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#13%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 03:03-03:05-2m--2422.84693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3068.8
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 04:35-04:55-20m62491.64351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:59-06:01-2m12537.47537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#16|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:16-06:18-2m12556.14845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:02-07:07-5m12591.69437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 07:52-07:54-2m42662.26320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#19/==/STSuratX 08:50-08:55-5m22721.38518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 09:16-09:18-2m22751.27314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.1
#21/==/BLValsadX 09:50-09:52-2m32790.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05164.8
#22/==/BVIBorivali 11:57-11:59-2m52955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#23/==/DDRDadar Western 12:40--62978.8-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.