Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363644-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1693450-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2331898-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2331898-0

22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे ट. - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा ट. - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Railway has decided to augment o­ne extra Sleeper Class coach in Train No 22451/22452...
more...
Bandra (T) – Chandigarh Superfast Express with immediate effect up to 17/7/17 Ex Bandra (T) and up to 16/7/17 Ex Chandigarh
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (06:52PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:18) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:48 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

18 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -12:15+041-381.6338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 12:48+412:50+52m41-363.27618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:05233.5
#3/==/STSuratX 15:55+016:00+15m11-129.78718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction 16:41+1616:43+152m41-70.57120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X 17:43+1217:48+135m410.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:15+1918:17+192m--135.55345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1364.5
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:30+1319:55+925m--1100.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2069.2
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction 21:15+2021:17+202m--1169.24393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3164.8
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:48-322:50+02m--1234.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+1623:45+2110m--1286.659264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#11!%%!%FAFalna 01:25+2401:27+252m22385.556282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1166.5
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 02:38+1302:40+152m--2452.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 04:45+1105:00+315m32592.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2080.2
#14%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:20+706:30+1110m--2672.270388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.9
#15%--%RGSRingas Junction 07:27+1807:30+213m--2739.156482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#16%--%NMKNim Ka Thana 08:20+1708:22+222m12785.986449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17%--%NNLNarnaul 08:57+3208:59+332m--2835.929307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4651.8
#18%--%RERewari JunctionX 10:45-810:50+05m--2887.786246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#19%==%GGNGurgaonX 11:26+1311:28+132m22939.143219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 11:52+1211:54+162m32956.161219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:3495.5
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:28+2113:30+212m321051.689235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#22/==/KUNKarnalX 13:53+2213:55+212m221085.856252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2075.1
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 15:15+815:25+710m621161.049276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5544.7
#24/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 16:20+2---21205.7-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.