Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 08:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 08:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569628-0

16304/Vanchinad Express
വഞ്ചിനാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वंचिनाडु एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (05:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16305/16306 ; 16307/16308 ; 16313/16314; Pattern ; Entry 2057383
Rating: 3.7/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 14 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

17 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:45-410.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 17:59-18:00-1m--113.39214mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1015.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 18:10-18:11-1m--128.73819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX 18:16-18:17-1m--131.95517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 18:27-18:28-1m1141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 18:38-18:39-1m1152.24718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 18:55-18:58-3m2164.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#8/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 19:16-19:17-1m--184.15218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 19:26-19:27-1m--191.94513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:45-19:47-2m21105.55110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara 19:56-19:57-1m21113.28412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#12/==/CNGRChengannurX 20:06-20:07-1m31125.74513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla 20:19-20:20-1m21134.85222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14%==%CGYChanganasseryX 20:29-20:30-1m21142.7498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#15%==%KTYMKottayamX 20:52-20:55-3m11160.56518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road 21:24-21:25-1m--1191.76416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti 21:36-21:37-1m11203.44421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithuraO 21:47-21:48-1m11210.895mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:029.4
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 22:50--41220.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.