Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1129350-0

16301/Venad Express
വേണാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेणाड़ एक्सप्रेस

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg Cutlet, Samosa Vada, Tea Coffee
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train 16302/16301 Venad Express between Thiruvananthapuram and Shoranur Junction will be cancelled between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam on August 12.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (06:21PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (20:18) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 PC
 13
 UR
 14
 D1
 15
 C1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 14 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

28 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRRShoranur Junction» -14:25-510.05126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#2/==/WKIWadakkanchery 14:44-14:45-1m1116.35941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:02-15:05-3m1133.1623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 15:28-15:29-1m--156.96118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy 15:35-15:36-1m1162.92912mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6/==/DINRDivine NagarX 15:41-15:42-1m1165.313112mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0613.1
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 15:48-15:49-1m--178.45017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:00-16:02-2m1187.64414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:25-16:27-2m21104.549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:382.6
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶ 17:05-17:15-10m41107.1403mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#11/==/TRTRThrippunithura 17:29-17:30-1m21116.5825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#12/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 17:44-17:45-1m11135.64316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#13%==%ETMEttumanurX 18:14-18:15-1m11156.22930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#14%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:37-18:40-3m11166.86318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#15%==%CGYChanganasseryX 18:57-18:58-1m31184.6528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:07-19:08-1m31192.46122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17/==/CNGRChengannurX 19:17-19:18-1m11201.59413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#18/==/CYNCheriyanad 19:22-19:23-1m--1207.87520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara 19:28-19:29-1m31214.14612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:39-19:41-2m--1221.73910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.6
#21/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 20:02-20:03-1m--1235.35213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22/==/STKTSasthamkotta 20:12-20:13-1m--1243.25318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:35-20:38-3m11262.65916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24/==/MYYMayyanad 20:47-20:48-1m--1271.57121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#25/==/PVUParavurX 20:51-20:52-1m--1275.17518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#26/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 21:01-21:02-1m21286.36157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/KVUKadakavur 21:11-21:12-1m--1295.43817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#28/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:17-21:18-1m--1298.53819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#29/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:59-22:00-1m11324.7619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.6
#30/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 22:25--11327.3-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.