Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106578-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2293421-1

16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-വേരാവൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम-वेरावल एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> KAWR/Karwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jun 13 2017 (20:33) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Thiruvananthapuram Chennai SF Express ; Pattern 16333 <-> 12698 <-> 12697 <-> 16334
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Karwar is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 32m    28 halts    Distance: 822 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 10:02 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
KAWR/Karwar 

28 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -15:35+15--1-64.67812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»X 16:25+2616:30+265m210.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.6
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 17:14+3317:15+341m2148.612512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0612.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:21+4417:22+451m1161.16113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:31+4717:32+481m2170.23122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 18:22+4618:25+533m1195.93818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+3820:05+385m11155.8569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:23+4020:25+402m31172.86314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:17+5221:20+523m21227.3333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:20+3422:30+5010m31260.35326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#11/==/PTBPattambi 22:43+5422:45+542m11271.96124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:03+5223:05+522m11290.35017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#13/==/TIRTirur 23:23+4923:25+492m11305.3749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:38+5023:40+502m--1321.47017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#15/==/FKFerok 23:53+5223:55+522m11336.63015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 00:15+4800:20+495m42346.68111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:38+5500:40+552m--2370.910117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#18/==/BDJVadakara 00:53+1:0300:55+1:032m22392.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#19/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:1001:15+1:102m12414.9359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+5701:55+585m12435.66716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#21/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:0002:10+592m12450.1649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#22/==/PAYPayyanur 02:28+5402:30+532m12469.3639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#23/==/KZEKanhangad 02:58+5203:00+522m--2498.67712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#24/==/KGQKasaragod 03:18+5103:20+512m32521.73818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+2604:45+3510m22568.83724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1546.3
#26%--%PDDPadubidri 06:00+2806:02+292m12615.16021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#27%--%UDUdupi 06:18+2706:20+322m12631.28018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapuraX 06:44+3106:46+322m12663.25314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:24-07:26-2m12696.75210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5297.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola 09:18+4609:20+462m12793.84019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar• 10:02+3610:04+372m12821.84211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#32%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:30+1611:40+2110m22882.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.7
#33%--%KRMIKarmali 12:12+2612:14+282m12910.7536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1667.7
#34%--%KUDLKudalX 13:30+2313:32+272m12978.36322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13139.7
#35%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:45+3915:50+425m221118.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed 17:34+1:1017:36+1:112m121223.04627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44173.2
#37%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 21:20+1721:25+265m621396.33711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+2722:25+272m421432.13624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#39/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+1223:20+1010m621459.4697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#40/==/BORBoisar 00:04+1200:06+122m231510.17816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#41/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+1801:02+172m131580.45627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#42/==/BLValsadXO 01:30+1801:32+242m231606.65012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.1
#43/==/NVSNavsariX 02:19+1002:21+102m131645.73614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#44/==/STSuratX 03:10-303:22+012m131675.48318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:58+804:00+82m131725.27519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.8
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+905:14+1210m231805.16737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:46+1505:48+152m231840.65445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.2
#48/==/MANManinagar 06:56-06:58-2m131901.71250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 07:15+407:35+520m131905.16751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#50|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:33+408:35+62m--31970.35429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:48+409:50+122m--32035.784 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#52!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 10:43+2010:45+212m--32110.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#53!==!RJTRajkot Junction 11:42+1211:57+1715m332151.86127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#54|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 12:55-512:56+01m132157.870142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.2
#55|--|GDLGondal 13:26+1113:28+102m232192.946140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.2
#56|--|NUDNavagadh 14:07-14:08-1m132223.15987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3231.6
#57|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX 14:40+3514:50+3210m--32254.86587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#58|--|KSDKeshodX 15:23+2815:24+341m132290.43445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2146.5
#59|--|VRLVeraval Junction 16:45+2---32336.9-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.