Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 709209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1240287-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897180-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2183552-0

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been Rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs instead of 20.35 hrs today (24.05.17) due to LHS Block of Waltair Division of...
more...
East Coast Railway
Wed May 24, 2017 (01:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:28) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (197 votes)
cleanliness - average (34)
punctuality - good (36)
food - average (31)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    4 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

4 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:35-221-881.26110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 21:32-21:34-2m41-823.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5156.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:25-22:30-5m31-766.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#4/==/BLSBalasore 23:55-23:57-2m21-650.26120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.4
#5/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58-01:00-2m--2-587.87922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO 01:33-01:35-2m--2-544.26736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.1
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 02:40-02:45-5m32-472.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:20-03:25-5m42-444.33839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:55-04:10-15m32-425.29325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 04:56-04:58-2m--2-354.2889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 05:50-06:00-10m22-278.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 07:18-07:20-2m22-203.68428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 08:12-08:14-2m32-130.67434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 09:10-09:15-5m12-61.14366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X↵¶ 10:40-11:00-20m120.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.4
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 13:00-13:01-1m32150.45617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:55-13:57-2m12200.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:29-14:30-1m32242.78918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru 15:02-15:03-1m32290.43518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 16:45-17:00-15m12350.17926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#21/==/TELTenali Junction 17:24-17:25-1m32381.67515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#22/==/BPPBapatla 17:59-18:00-1m--2424.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala 18:11-18:12-1m22439.2678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 18:56-18:57-1m32488.79312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 20:12-20:13-1m32605.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.4
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:38-21:40-2m12643.76719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 22:55-23:05-10m2,3,42727.139115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main 23:20-23:25-5m52736.943151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:50-01:52-2m43841.649215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:35-03:40-5m--3926.185404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam 04:09-04:10-1m23967.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:43-04:45-2m331001.264812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 05:38-05:40-2m431057.69907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:436.2
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi 06:23-06:25-2m131063.818912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.8
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:15--631078.5-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.