Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05205/Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सोनपुर - छपरा कार्तिक पूर्णिमा मेला स्पेशल

SEE/Sonpur Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (01:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Nov 03, 2017fromSEE/Sonpur Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 05, 2017atCPR/Chhapra Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# --
S    FS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# --
S    FS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction» -20:30---10.05156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/PMUParmanandpur 20:38-20:40-2m--16.83556mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#3/==/NYONayagaon 20:48-20:50-2m--111.56556mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#4/==/STLRSitalpur 20:57-20:59-2m--119.11657mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#5/==/DGADighwara 21:16-21:18-2m--123.53759mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#6/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt 21:24-21:25-1m--127.22359mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#7/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 21:30-21:31-1m--129.22657mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#8/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt 21:36-21:37-1m--131.32857mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#9/==/BAGLBaragopal 21:43-21:45-2m--134.13656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#10/==/DRIDumri Juara 21:52-21:53-1m--138.34057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#11/==/GJHGoldinganj 22:00-22:02-2m--143.05958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#12/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 22:13-22:15-2m--152.1858mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.1
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 22:30----154.2-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.