Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express
સુરત - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ     सूरत - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 17, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:24AM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (07:48) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18419/18420 Puri Jayanagar Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
HB1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Puri is 29 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1755 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
  T    
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
   W   
PURI/Puri 

16 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%STSurat» -08:30-410.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:20310.8
#2%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 14:50-14:55-5m31310.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:20-15:30-10m--1335.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations06:10391.6
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:40-21:50-10m61726.672315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48130.2
#5/==/GGondia Junction 23:38-23:43-5m41856.866318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02134.9
#6/==/DURGDurg Junction 01:45-01:50-5m32991.754300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction 02:30-02:55-25m--21028.773296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
17 intermediate stations02:20169.5
#8%==%KBJKantabanjiX 05:15-05:25-10m121198.245304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 06:10-06:35-25m221231.672212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5363.5
#10%--%BLGRBolangir 07:28-07:30-2m221295.186185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.3
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road 08:23-08:25-2m2,321371.342184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0042.4
#12%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 09:25-09:35-10m2,321413.859160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:40156.7
#13/==/ANGLAngul 12:15-12:17-2m2,321570.556119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#14/==/TLHDTalcher Road 12:30-12:32-2m2,321582.76072mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#15/==/DNKLDhenkanal 13:20-13:22-2m221630.85161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1361.5
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar 14:35-14:40-5m5,621692.33339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:15-15:20-5m421711.45325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#18/==/PURIPuri• 16:10--321755.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.