Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05211/Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved)
     दरभंगा - अम्बाला कैंट अनारक्षित स्पेशल

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1220 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# --
  T  F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S   T  
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction» -21:55---10.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.2
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 22:55-23:15-20m--137.24551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--289.35457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--2143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:45-01:47-2m--2148.53756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:15-03:25-10m--2202.76758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--2263.93369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations03:35118.6
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--2382.54184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5033.9
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad 09:00-09:02-2m--2416.48483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#10/==/BSTBasti 09:23-09:25-2m--2446.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#11/==/GDGonda Junction 10:40-10:45-5m--2534.533110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:50159.1
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 15:35-15:40-5m--2693.742142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:1091.1
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur 17:50-17:52-2m--2784.767157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction 18:55-18:57-2m--2855.258174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction 20:30-20:40-10m--2945.649196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:55193.3
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:35-00:45-10m531138.929278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:4581.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 03:30--631220.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.