Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09009/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Karmali Ganpati Special (Tri-Weekly)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - करमळी गणपती विशेष (त्रिसप्ताहिक)     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - करमली गणपती विशेष त्रिसप्ताहिक

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 09009 scheduled to Depart from BDTS on 23:35 is rescheduled to Depart at 00:30 hrs on 26/08/2017 i.e 55 mins late...
more...
Composition: Total 20 Coaches = 2 tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 tier AC - 03 Coach, Sleeper - 10 Coach, General – 04, SLRD – 02 Coach.
Fri Aug 25, 2017 (05:19PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSR
First Departure: Sun Aug 20, 2017fromBDTS/Bandra Terminus
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 04, 2017atKRMI/Karmali
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Karmali is 51 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 585 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# --
S T  F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# --
 M W  S
KRMI/Karmali 

21 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -23:35---10.0188mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:35-00:40-5m--218.44218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2517.6
#3/==/BSRVasai Road 01:05-01:40-35m6,7236.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--299.141 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5074.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 04:55-05:00-5m--2173.965 CRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#6!%%!%MNIMangaonX 05:28-05:30-2m--2204.45811mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1067.9
#7%--%KHEDKhed 06:40-06:42-2m--2272.46827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#8%--%CHIChiplunX 07:08-07:10-2m--2302.03311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3418.5
#9%--%SVXSavarda 07:44-07:46-2m12320.516102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#10%--%AVRDAravali RoadX 08:00-08:02-2m12324.244108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 08:30-08:32-2m--2344.646 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:15-09:20-5m--2377.463132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#13%--%ADVIAdavali 09:50-09:52-2m12408.86564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#14%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 10:22-10:24-2m12441.14571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2216.6
#15%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 10:46-10:48-2m12457.76282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16%--%KKWKankavali 11:18-11:20-2m--2488.84847mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurgO 11:42-11:44-2m--2506.45337mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#18%--%KUDLKudalXO 11:56-11:58-2m--2517.06222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#19%--%ZARPZarap 12:08-12:10-2m--2527.36339mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 12:20-12:22-2m--2537.94740mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#21%--%MADRMadureXO 12:32-12:34-2m12545.87229mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#22%--%THVMThivim 12:52-12:54-2m--2567.3823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations02:0617.4
#23%--%KRMIKarmali• 15:00----2584.7-6mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.