Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06315/Chennai Central - Kochuveli Sabarimala weekly spl
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சபரிமலை வாராந்திர எஸ்.பீ.     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - कोचुवेलि सबरीमाला साप्ताहिक SPL

MAS/Chennai Central --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Advance reservation for the above trains will commence o­n 20.11.2013.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (08:15PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Kochuveli is 100 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 911 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# --
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
KCVL/Kochuveli 

20 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -15:15---10.0718mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:13-16:15-2m--168.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 17:03-17:05-2m--1129.682215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#4/==/GYMGudiyattam 17:23-17:25-2m--1154.294270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi 17:53-17:55-2m--1197.842355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 18:18-18:20-2m--1214.185404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#7/==/SASalem Junction 19:45-19:50-5m--1334.660282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#8/==/EDErode Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--1394.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 21:38-21:40-2m11444.451306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 22:40-22:45-5m--1495.043417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1755.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 00:02-00:05-3m--2550.67380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0275.3
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:07-01:10-3m12626.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 02:03-02:05-2m--2680.53414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:35-02:40-5m--2697.4609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam 03:40-03:45-5m--2757.45618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16%==%CGYChanganassery 04:04-04:05-1m--2775.2948mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.9
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla 04:10-04:12-2m--2783.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#18/==/CNGRChengannur 04:22-04:27-5m--2792.26813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara 04:38-04:39-1m--2804.72412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 04:58-05:00-2m--2812.36110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:40-05:45-5m--2853.35316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli• 06:50----2910.7-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.