Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2194502-0
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2352548-0


16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस (सेलम के रास्ते)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporarily Augmented by One Sleeper Class Coach Till 19th December,2017 & permanently WEF 20/12/17. Revised CC consists of one AC 2-tier coach, TWO AC 3-tier...
more...
coaches, TWELVE Second class Sleeper coaches, FOUR Second class coaches, Two Luggage cum Brake with generator.
Wed Dec 20, 2017 (12:55AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:42) by 🅰🅿 Himalayan रेल्वे 💪™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main is 170 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 660 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main  

16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction» -20:00+3210.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 20:23+1520:25+162m1114.654911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#3%--%CRLMKarmelaram 20:43+2120:44+221m1130.988902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.1
#4%--%HSRAHosur 21:08+3621:10+362m1166.155896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4092.5
#5%--%DPJDharmapuri 22:50+2322:52+222m11158.540466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.1
#6/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:32+1800:35+233m32224.760283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX 01:35+2901:40+315m22284.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:23+3102:25+312m12334.653306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:22+2203:25+233m12385.145416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 04:40+2504:45+265m12440.84481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 05:45+1405:50+175m42485.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#12/==/KTUKuttippuramX 06:19+1906:20+201m12515.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/==/TIRTirurX 06:39+1706:40+181m12530.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main 07:25+1707:30+195m42571.26111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy 07:54+2007:55+201m12595.66917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#16/==/BDJVadakara 08:14+2208:15+231m22617.57410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#17/==/TLYThalasseryX 08:33+2708:35+272m12639.6289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#18/==/CAN•Kannur Main • 09:20+9-1,22660.3-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.