Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 18, 2017 02:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 18, 2017 02:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (17h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:52AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:51) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    36 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

36 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -22:00-110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 22:03-22:07-4m111.75826mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 22:13-22:14-1m117.54724mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 22:19-22:20-1m2111.55023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 22:28-22:29-1m1118.24122mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 22:36-22:37-1m2122.93823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 22:49-22:51-2m1130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 22:59-23:00-1m1137.72523mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 23:09-23:12-3m1141.55122mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/SGVSargachhi 23:22-23:23-1m2150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11/==/BFTBhabta 23:28-23:29-1m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/BEBBeldangaX 23:36-23:38-2m1159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/REJRejinagar 23:48-23:50-2m1168.66017mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/PLYPlassey 23:59-00:02-3m2177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 00:09-00:10-1m1283.35918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 00:15-00:17-2m1288.25118mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 00:26-00:27-1m1295.83617mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 00:34-00:36-2m12100.06918mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#19/==/MGMMuragacha 00:45-00:47-2m12110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 00:52-00:54-2m12115.52618mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2912.6
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 01:23-01:29-6m22128.17517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/BDZBadkullaX 01:37-01:38-1m12138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#23/==/THPTaherpur 01:44-01:45-1m22143.44115mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#24/==/BIJBirnagar 01:49-01:50-1m22146.12416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.2
#25%==%RHARanaghat Junction 02:10-02:18-8m22154.36913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#26/==/PDXPayradanga 02:23-02:24-1m22160.05815mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 02:30-02:31-1m22165.86813mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/SMXSimurali 02:35-02:36-1m22170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29/==/MPJMadanpur 02:41-02:42-1m22174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/KYIKalyani 02:48-02:49-1m32179.73313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara 02:54-02:58-4m22182.54816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#32/==/HLRHalisahar 03:02-03:03-1m22185.72316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:14-03:19-5m42189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#34/==/BPBarrackpore 03:36-03:37-1m42205.23412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.9
#35/==/SEPSodpur 03:49-03:50-1m42212.1507mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#36/==/BLHBelghariaX 03:55-03:56-1m42216.32510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#37/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 04:07-04:09-2m42220.9209mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:216.8
#38/==/SDAHSealdah• 04:30--82227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.