Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Oct 19, 2017 18:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 19, 2017 18:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (17h 52m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:52AM)
Updated: Jul 04 2017 (09:20) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    36 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

36 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -21:50+2110.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 21:55+221:59+14m111.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 22:07+022:08+01m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 22:15+122:16+41m2111.54523mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 22:25+822:26+81m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 22:32+322:33+41m2122.94623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 22:43+422:45+42m1130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 22:51+922:52+91m1137.73323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 22:59+823:04+75m1141.55122mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/SGVSargachhi 23:14+823:15+91m2150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11/==/BFTBhabta 23:20+1423:21+141m1153.52621mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/==/BEBBeldangaX 23:35+323:37+42m1159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/REJRejinagar 23:46+723:47+71m1168.64517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14/==/PLYPlassey 23:59+600:02+53m2177.63819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 00:11+1300:12+131m1283.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 00:19+300:20+41m1288.24618mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 00:30+1200:31+121m1295.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 00:37+200:38+41m12100.04818mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#19/==/MGMMuragacha 00:51+100:52+21m12110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 00:59+301:00+41m12115.53318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2312.6
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 01:23-301:29+16m22128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/BDZBadkullaX 01:38+201:39+21m12138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#23/==/THPTaherpur 01:45+201:46+21m22143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#24/==/BIJBirnagar 01:51+201:52+21m22146.12716mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#25%==%RHARanaghat Junction 02:10+302:18+28m22154.36913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#26/==/PDXPayradanga 02:23+502:24+51m22160.05015mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 02:31+502:32+61m22165.86813mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/SMXSimurali 02:36+802:37+71m22170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29/==/MPJMadanpur 02:42+802:43+81m22174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/KYIKalyani 02:49+1002:50+101m32179.73313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara 02:55+1102:59+84m22182.54816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#32/==/HLRHalisahar 03:03+803:04+81m22185.72316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:15+603:20+45m42189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#34/==/BPBarrackpore 03:37+703:38+81m42205.23412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.9
#35/==/SEPSodpur 03:50+503:51+51m42212.1507mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#36/==/BLHBelghariaX 03:56+703:57+71m42216.32510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#37/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 04:08+204:10+22m42220.9209mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:206.8
#38/==/SDAHSealdah• 04:30+3-82227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.