Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 18, 2017 02:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 18, 2017 02:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:43AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2017 (18:43) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
RMS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -23:30-710.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 23:43-23:44-1m316.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 23:58-23:59-1m3122.54212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 00:21-00:23-2m3,5237.88416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 00:26-00:27-1m1242.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 00:31-00:32-1m1245.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#7/==/KYIKalyani 00:37-00:38-1m1248.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 00:52-00:53-1m1261.93613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction 01:12-01:14-2m1273.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#10%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 01:19-01:20-1m2277.64812mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/BIJBirnagar 01:25-01:26-1m1281.64116mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#12/==/THPTaherpur 01:30-01:31-1m1284.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#13/==/BDZBadkullaX 01:37-01:38-1m2289.62516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#14/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 02:02-02:07-5m3299.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#15/==/BPDBahadurpur 02:13-02:14-1m12106.55719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#16/==/DHUDhubulia 02:20-02:21-1m12112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#17/==/MGMMuragacha 02:27-02:28-1m12117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 02:37-02:38-1m12127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 02:43-02:44-1m12131.95717mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/DEBDebagram 02:52-02:53-1m12139.54918mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#21/==/PCXPagla Chandi 02:59-03:00-1m12144.45718mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#22/==/PLYPlassey 03:06-03:07-1m22150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/REJRejinagar 03:15-03:16-1m12159.16817mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 03:24-03:26-2m12168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/BFTBhabta 03:32-03:33-1m12174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#26/==/SGVSargachhi 03:38-03:39-1m22177.72223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:238.5
#27/==/BPCBerhampore Court 04:02-04:04-2m22186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#28/==/CSZCossimbazar 04:08-04:09-1m22190.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/MBBMurshidabad 04:17-04:18-1m22197.16624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#30/==/JJGJiaGanj 04:25-04:26-1m12204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#31/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 04:36-04:37-1m22216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/PRTLPirtala 04:42-04:43-1m12220.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#33/==/KRPKrishnapur 04:50-04:51-1m12226.0526mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:191.7
#34#--#LGLLalgola• 05:10--12227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.