Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1119608-0

57620/Delta Fast Passenger
డెల్టా ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     डेल्टा फास्ट पैसेंजर

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> CHZ/Charlapalli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no57620/19 Delta fast passenger is converted to express and speeded upto above 1hour. New train no17625KCG RAL EXP / 17626 RAL SC EXP will w.e.f...
more...
19-10-2017 source oficial page of SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAYS.
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (10:14PM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (20:42) by You Cant Lick Your ElboW~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Last Arrival: Wed Oct 18, 2017 at CHZ/Charlapalli
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Charlapalli.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 21:38 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CHZ/Charlapalli 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Charlapalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -21:00+30410.028494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:198.7
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 21:19+3421:20+341m318.733534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:189.8
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli•X 21:38+1:1221:39+1:231m2118.579 SCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarX 21:45+1:0021:46+1:091m2126.4110 SCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0712.8
#5/==/BNBibinagar 21:53+2:0421:54+2:051m2139.259 SCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#6%--%RMNPRamannapet 22:37+1:4222:38+1:421m1181.647323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#7%--%CTYLChityala 22:48+1:4322:49+1:441m1189.455311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.7
#8%--%NLDANalgonda 23:18+1:3923:19+1:391m--1116.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 23:49+1:4023:50+1:401m--1153.662153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#10%--%VNUPVishnupuram 00:10+1:4000:11+1:411m12174.35695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#11%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 00:30+1:4800:31+1:551m--2192.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla 00:52+2:0700:53+2:131m--2213.633108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5731.5
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle 01:50+1:4901:51+1:511m--2245.13272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.7
#14%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 02:15+1:4102:16+1:411m--2257.83759mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.7
#15%--%SRPMSiripuramXO 02:27+1:3902:28+1:401m12264.51455mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4223.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO 04:10+3104:15+335m42287.52738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#17%==%VJAVejandla 04:27+3904:28+391m12299.02620mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction 05:00+405:10+510m12313.136 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19|--|CIVChinnaravuru 05:15-05:16-1m12316.15013mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#20|--|VMUVemuruO 05:29+2105:30+211m12327.0549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#21|--|PUMUPenumarru 05:37-05:38-1m12333.3367mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22|--|BQUBhattiprolu 05:43-05:44-1m12336.34510mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#23|--|POAPalikona 05:51-05:52-1m12341.61110mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.3
#24|--|RALRepalle 06:20+2-12346.9-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.