Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02448/H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special
     H.Nizamuddin - मानिकपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MKP/Manikpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (07:57PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction is 20 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 694 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
   W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
MKP/Manikpur Junction 

10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -20:15---10.067210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 22:15-22:17-2m--1134.056181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 23:15-23:20-5m11187.778173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 02:05-02:20-15m--2403.357259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0764.2
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 03:27-03:29-2m12467.557213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#6%--%HPPHarpalpur 03:51-03:53-2m--2488.255215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.3
#7%--%KLARKulpahar 04:27-04:29-2m12519.533213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3921.5
#8%--%MBAMahoba Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--2541.046210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#9%--%BNDABanda 06:20-06:28-8m--2594.483127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10%--%ATEAtarra 06:51-06:53-2m--2626.469138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 07:25-07:27-2m--2663.427142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0830.8
#12%--%MKPManikpur Junction• 08:35----2694.2-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.