Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09231/Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.09231 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Weekly Special train will depart at 13.15 hrs o­n every Monday from Bandra Terminus and reach Bhavnagar at 06.00 hrs...
more...
the next day.
Fri Mar 21, 2014 (04:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Parasanth Express 12941/12942
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
S14
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# --
 M     
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

15 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -13:15---10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 13:50-14:05-15m6118.46218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 16:20-16:22-2m11156.92527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0326.2
#4/==/BLValsad 17:25-17:27-2m21183.27812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#5/==/NVSNavsari 17:57-17:59-2m11222.35014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.8
#6/==/STSurat 18:35-18:38-3m11252.12918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:0259.2
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction 20:40-20:42-2m31311.35820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1370.6
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:55-22:13-18m--1381.86137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--1417.37045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 23:06-23:08-2m--1436.14837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.8
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--2481.96051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction 01:15-01:17-2m--2547.04529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3168.1
#13|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 02:48-02:49-1m12615.27170mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0172.5
#14|--|BTDBotad Junction 03:50-03:52-2m--2687.77097mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#15|--|DLJDhola Junction 04:29-04:30-1m--2730.56437mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#16|--|SGDSongadh 04:50-04:52-2m12752.02538mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#17|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 06:00----2779.9-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.