Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01004/Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special
करमळी - मुंबय छ.शि.ट चवथ खासा विशेश भाडे एक्सप्रेस     करमली - मुंबई सीएसटी गणपति विशेष किराया

KRMI/Karmali --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 25, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jun 26, 2016 (01:52AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Karmali and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
    T  
KRMI/Karmali 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

23 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KRMIKarmali» -15:25-110.0706mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#2%--%THVMThivim 15:40-15:42-2m1117.44623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2821.5
#3%--%MADRMadure 16:10-16:12-2m1139.04729mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 16:22-16:24-2m1146.96340mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#5%--%ZARPZarap 16:34-16:36-2m--157.46939mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#6%--%KUDLKudal 16:45-16:47-2m2167.74922mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg 17:00-17:02-2m--178.36637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#8%--%KKWKankavali 17:18-17:20-2m1196.04947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 17:58-18:00-2m11127.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road 18:18-18:20-2m11143.68471mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1216.7
#11%--%VIDVilavade 18:32-18:34-2m11160.35258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#12%--%ADVIAdavali 18:52-18:54-2m11175.95264mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3631.5
#13%--%RNRatnagiri 19:30-19:35-5m21207.448132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#14%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 20:16-20:18-2m11240.287 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#15%--%AVRDAravali Road 20:32-20:34-2m11260.519108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#16%--%SVXSavarda 20:46-20:48-2m11264.350102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#17%--%CHIChiplun 21:10-21:12-2m11282.85911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#18%--%KHEDKhed 21:42-21:44-2m21312.44127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1651.4
#19!%%!%VEERVeer 23:00-23:02-2m11363.8556mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon 23:20-23:22-2m--1380.32211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2330.5
#21%==%ROHARoha 00:45-00:50-5m12410.839 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5574.8
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 02:45-02:50-5m52485.646 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#23/==/TNAThane 03:33-03:35-2m62518.55811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#24/==/DRDadar Central 04:00-04:02-2m62542.8247mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 04:25----2551.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.