Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 646409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2135950-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2247642-0

12492/Mour Dhwaj Express
موری دھوج ایکسپریس     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Dec 13, 2016 (08:33AM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:12) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12469/12470 Jammu-Kanpur Central (Barfaani) Exp.
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GN
 18
SLD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 742 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 08:28 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BE/Bareilly Junction 

7 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -20:10+0310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 21:45+1521:50+155m1199.268328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 23:30+523:33+73m21211.960239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:25+200:35+610m12264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:25+302:35+410m12377.761276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:55-504:05+010m32458.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.7
#7/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 04:52+1104:54+122m22511.570239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.6
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:55+1207:05+1810m12652.165196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.4
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction•X 08:28+1908:33+185m12742.467174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:36+1809:38+182m12812.967157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#11%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 10:22+3210:24+322m12862.233150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 11:40+1:1211:50+1:1910m--2904.062142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35159.1
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 14:25+1:4014:35+1:3610m221063.152110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:30+1:1617:45+1:1815m121215.26584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#15/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 18:30+1:5518:35+1:555m321264.35679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1569.5
#16/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 19:50+1:4819:55+1:495m121333.85269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:05+1:3021:15+1:3010m4,521395.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction 22:05+1:5122:07+1:562m221449.220 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:23+1:5222:25+1:552m421454.55455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 23:25+2:4323:30+2:455m321508.36357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#21/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 00:20+3:0400:25+3:045m631560.52951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4550.8
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:10+2:37-331611.3-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.