Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12492/Mour Dhwaj Express
موری دھوج ایکسپریس     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Dec 13, 2016 (08:33AM)
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (23:36) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GN
 18
SLD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 08:28 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
BE/Bareilly Junction 

7 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -20:10+0310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 21:45+121:50+15m1199.270328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:37112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 23:27-123:30+03m21211.957 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:25-100:35+010m12264.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:25+002:35+010m12377.961276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:55+004:05+010m32459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.7
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction 04:52+004:54+02m22511.770239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.6
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:55+007:03+08m12652.264196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction•X 08:28+008:33+05m12742.667174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.7
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:36+009:38+02m12813.367157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4449.1
#11%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 10:22+010:24+02m12862.433150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 11:40+011:50+010m12904.262142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35159.1
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 14:25+014:35+010m221063.352111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:55151.9
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:30+017:45+015m521215.26484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#15/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 18:31+018:35+04m321264.35678mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1569.5
#16/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 19:50+019:55+05m121333.85269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:05+021:15+010m4,521395.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction 22:05+022:07+02m221449.22556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:20+022:25+05m421454.55455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 23:25+023:30+05m321508.36357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#21/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 00:20+000:25+05m631560.42951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4550.8
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:10+0-331611.2-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.