Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1845968-0

09011/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - बिकानेर विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     मुम्बई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - बीकानेर विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : 2AC - 3, 3AC - 7, SL - 3, PC - 1, SLR - 2
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (08:10PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Apr 12, 2017fromBDTS/Bandra Terminus
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 29, 2017atBKN/Bikaner Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 1214 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
   W   
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

18 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -11:25+4--10.0258mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 12:10+212:13+43m4118.47918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:45138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 13:58+414:00+52m--1156.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3095.0
#4/==/STSuratX 15:30-615:35+05m11251.98318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 16:18+716:20+72m31311.17320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:18+1617:23+165m--1381.66137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:58+2018:00+222m--1417.18045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:14+2218:16+242m--1435.96037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.8
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:02+4119:20+3718m--1481.65051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.2
#10!--!MSHMahesana Junction 20:43+4020:45+402m--1550.84293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3364.8
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:18+922:20+122m--1615.770216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road 23:05+3523:15+3710m--1668.258264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4398.9
#13!%%!%FAFalnaX 00:58+3301:00+322m--2767.145282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2866.5
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 02:28+502:30+112m--2833.674267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar 02:55+2303:00+225m--2864.573221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0073.2
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction 04:00+2804:15+2815m--2937.761241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:42102.9
#17|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 05:57+4306:02+445m--21040.776322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#18|--|NGONagaurX 06:47+5006:52+515m121097.752296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0051.7
#19|--|NOKNokhaX 07:52+3607:58+326m121149.444322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:2764.2
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 09:25+12-321213.5-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.