Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09011/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - बीकानेर विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     मुम्बई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - बीकानेर विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : 2AC - 4, 3AC - 5, SL - 5, PC - 1, EOG - 2; Total 17 coaches
Wed Oct 04, 2017 (06:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S5
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A4
 13
 A3
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
EOG
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 28, 2017 at BKN/Bikaner Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1212 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
   W   
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

18 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -11:15+2510.0208mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 12:10+012:13+03m8118.47918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:45138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 13:58+114:00+12m11156.96327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3095.2
#4/==/STSurat 15:30-115:35+05m11252.18318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 16:18+116:20+12m31311.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:18+117:23+25m--1381.86337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3334.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction 17:56+217:58+12m--1416.48045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:12+118:14+12m21435.15737mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4845.8
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:02+319:20+1218m--1480.95451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1768.8
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 20:37+1920:39+192m--1549.73993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3964.8
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:18+1622:20+162m--1614.570216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road 23:05+2623:15+2610m--1667.158264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4398.9
#13!%%!%FAFalna 00:58+2301:00+232m--2766.050282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.5
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 02:20+2102:22+212m--2832.574267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar 02:47+1802:52+185m--2863.470221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0373.2
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction 03:55+1904:05+2110m--2936.675241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#17|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 05:27+2505:32+315m--21039.678322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#18|--|NGONagaur 06:16+2906:21+285m121096.647296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0651.7
#19|--|NOKNokha 07:27+2907:29+292m121148.333322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5664.2
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 09:25+15-321212.4-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.