Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1752207-0

11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
नागपूर - जयपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - जयपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:15PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 276 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1347 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 

26 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -11:55+1710.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatolX 12:41+1912:43+182m--161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 13:03+2013:05+202m--186.264411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#4/==/PARPandhurna 13:22+2113:24+212m--1104.553478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.6
#5/==/MTYMultai 14:10+1814:12+182m--1145.169761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#6/==/BZUBetulX 14:52+1414:55+153m21191.356643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55106.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:50+1016:55+175m--1298.366328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1885.6
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:13+3018:15+302m--1383.99496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.2
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction 18:55+919:05+910m--1390.250498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.6
#10/==/SEHSehore 19:51+1719:53+162m11428.756502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.7
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 20:38+920:40+102m--1470.465455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#12/==/BCHBerchha 21:20+1621:22+172m21513.537490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.1
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 23:00-723:05+75m--1573.628493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0055.5
#14/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 01:05-1601:30+225m--2629.188469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 03:15+1503:17+152m22782.369359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction 04:20+1104:30+2010m12854.556256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4037.7
#17|--|BUDIBundi 05:10+1705:12+172m12892.266255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh 06:14+1106:16+132m12960.236382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.6
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionXO 08:05-1408:35+030m121025.865403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#20%--%BHLBhilwara 09:25-109:30+15m121080.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%--%BJNRBijainagar 10:28+510:30+52m121147.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.8
#22%--%NSDNasirabad 11:04+511:06+52m121188.836428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction 11:45-311:55+010m421211.966480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#24%==%KSGKishangarh 12:21+1612:23+162m221240.779446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:02+1613:04+162m--21292.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#26%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 13:18+1913:20+192m--21309.980378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#27%==%KKUKanakpura 13:41+1813:43+182m221337.824429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.8
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction• 14:05+14-421346.6-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.