Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01038/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Summer SpecialFare Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस विशेष किराया स्पेशल

SWV/Sawantwadi Road --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 17 coaches = 2 tier AC - 01 Coach, 3 tier AC – 02 Coach, Sleeper – 08 Coaches, General - 04 Coaches,...
more...
SLR – 02.
Mon Nov 27, 2017 (07:42PM)
Updated: Yesterday (18:10) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Apr 09, 2018fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 05, 2018atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 488 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# --
 M     
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

8 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SWVSawantwadi Road» -14:05---10.02440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5220.8
#2%--%KUDLKudal 14:57-14:59-2m--120.85922mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#3%--%KKWKankavali 15:28-15:30-2m--149.16247mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:47111.4
#4%--%RNRatnagiri 17:17-17:22-5m--1160.578132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5875.4
#5%--%CHIChiplun 18:20-18:30-10m--1235.98111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#6%--%KHEDKhed 18:52-18:54-2m--1265.53827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3698.4
#7%==%ROHARoha 21:30-21:35-5m--1363.969 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0574.8
#8%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 22:40-22:43-3m--1438.753 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#9/==/TNAThane 23:20-23:25-5m81471.61811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5516.5
#10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 00:20----2488.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.