Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900906-0

04735/Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special
     बीकानेर - हरिद्वार साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC -> 1 2AC, 3 3AC, 8 SLEEPER, 4 GENERAL COACHES , 2 GUARD COACHES TOTAL -18
Thu Jul 13, 2017 (08:50PM)
Updated: Jul 12 2017 (11:38) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Jul 14, 2017fromBKN/Bikaner Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 30, 2017atHW/Haridwar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# --
     F 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
HW/Haridwar 

15 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -19:45---10.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.7
#2|--|NPSNapasar 20:10-20:12-2m--126.774237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#3|--|SDFSudsarX 20:30-20:32-2m--149.177270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.4
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 20:51-20:53-2m--173.482263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar 21:27-21:29-2m--1120.148308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--1136.974313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#7|--|CURChuru Junction 22:30-22:40-10m11179.869288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5057.8
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--1237.679240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3849.9
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction 00:13-00:15-2m--2287.585269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh 00:44-00:46-2m1,22328.453271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5750.4
#11|--|RERewari Junction 01:43-01:45-2m--2378.849246mNWRRewari, Haryana
21 intermediate stations01:4082.5
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 03:25-03:40-15m92461.216219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:256.5
#13/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:05-04:07-2m2,32467.738210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations02:1887.7
#14!%%!%SMQLShamli 06:25-06:30-5m32555.440244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3663.9
#15!%%!%TPZTapri Junction 08:06-08:08-2m--2619.349274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3932.1
#16/==/RKRoorkee 08:47-08:49-2m--2651.426268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:3641.7
#17%==%HWHaridwar• 10:25----2693.1-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.