Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302049-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302048-0

02054/Patna - Mumbai LTT SF Special
     पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस विशेष

PNBE/Patna Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 05, 2017 (08:39AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Last Arrival: Fri Sep 08, 2017 at LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 1690 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# --
    T  
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

21 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -14:00---10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#2/==/DNRDanapur 14:15-14:25-10m--19.77659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56-15:01-5m--149.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.1
#4/==/DUREDumraon 15:31-15:33-2m--1101.14371mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#5/==/BXRBuxar 15:56-16:00-4m--1117.57868mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#6/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28-16:30-2m--1153.74973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.4
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 17:40-17:55-15m--1211.16984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#8/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50-18:55-5m--1274.46487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:10-20:15-5m--1354.66297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#10%==%STASatna Junction 23:00-23:10-10m--1524.879321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--2623.268387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 01:50-02:00-10m--2714.046417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:19245.2
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:19-07:20-1m--2959.273328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0275.7
#14/==/HDHarda 08:22-08:24-2m--21034.967289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36107.6
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:00-10:05-5m121142.577309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59-11:02-3m--21211.576267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 11:45-11:55-10m--21266.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.1
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02-14:05-3m321450.258 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road 15:20-15:25-5m--21523.237564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#20/==/DVLDevlali 15:34-15:35-1m--21528.832562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri 17:00-17:05-5m321573.844589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.6
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56-19:00-4m621655.435 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00----21690.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.