Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02039⇒04419/Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special
     लखनऊ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया स्पेशल

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Stoppages: Ghaziabad, Hapur, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly, Shahjahanpur and Hardoi
Tue Jan 09, 2018 (12:04AM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (15:04) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LDH WDG 3A #14848
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Feb 22, 2018fromLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 29, 2018atNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# --
    T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 40m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -22:45---10.053 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55101.8
#2/==/HRIHardoiXO 00:40-00:42-2m--2101.829 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0862.8
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:50-02:52-2m--2164.660157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.7
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:03-04:05-2m22235.363174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX 05:05-05:07-2m--2298.428191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:05-06:13-8m--2325.668196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#7/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 07:45-07:47-2m--2429.738216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5836.8
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:45-08:47-2m--2466.526216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 09:40----2489.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.