Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133496-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2200111-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2226644-0
Details Edit
3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2165253-1

22412⇒12504/Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express(Weekly)
কামাখ্যা - বেঙ্গালুৰু ক্যান্ট হমচফৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - बेंगलुरु कैंट हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस (साप्ताहिक)

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 25, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
veg- 120 chicken- 145 egg- 130 (all thali) plus evening snacks...
more...
like paneer pakora, mirchi pakora, samosa chop etc are available,soup is 20 inr,chowmein is Rs.40
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
this train is not having coffee machine right now.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (08:28PM)
Updated: May 10 2017 (11:11) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..SINGLE RAKE.
Rating: 4.4/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 137 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 3005 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 1A
    T  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

21 halts. 555 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:10+6410.06252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:50175.5
#2!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:00-823:02+32m--1175.57159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations03:33250.7
#3%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:35+602:45+810m2,32426.281114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#4%==%KNEKishanGanj 03:50+2003:52+202m22513.55353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:48148.1
#5%==%MLDTMalda TownX 06:40-206:50+310m--2661.75631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:12124.0
#6/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 09:02+1009:04+122m12785.76040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
53 intermediate stations03:16206.9
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 12:20+112:40+120m92992.66610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45114.8
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 14:25+4914:35+4710m--21107.46242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations02:53178.7
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 17:28+3317:30+332m--21286.18922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:18115.7
#10/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:48+1:1218:50+1:152m4,521401.84728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 19:25+1:4219:30+1:465m4,521429.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:05+1:4320:20+1:4515m5,621448.69025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.2
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX 21:58+2:2522:00+2:262m3,421595.86426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#14/==/PSAPalasa 23:10+2:3323:12+2:332m--21670.38628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:03+2:2200:05+2:232m--31743.26434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 01:10+2:3501:15+2:325m--31812.76766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:10+2:2502:30+2:2120m--31873.83111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 03:03+2:3003:05+2:302m--31891.07146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:40332.9
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 07:45+3:0808:00+2:5715m--32223.96326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
76 intermediate stations06:50431.1
#20/==/PERPeramburX 14:50+2:5915:10+2:4320m232655.0698mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:48124.1
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:58+2:4917:00+2:492m132779.170215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations02:58206.6
#22/==/WFDWhitefieldX 19:58+3:0520:00+3:052m332985.715874mSWR560067, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1518.8
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 21:15+1:59-1A33004.6- SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.