Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105606-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105606-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2266410-0
Details Edit
3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2165253-1

12503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Humsafar Express (Weekly)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಹಂಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್(ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ )     बेंगलुरु कैंट - कामाख्या हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस (साप्ताहिक)

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 30, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
veg- 120 chicken- 145 egg- 130 (all thali) plus evening snacks...
more...
like paneer pakora, mirchi pakora, samosa chop etc are available,soup is 20 inr,chowmein is Rs.40
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 26, 2016 (11:52AM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (22:56) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; Dedicated Rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction is 137 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 3005 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1A
     F 
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

21 halts. 555 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -10:15+31A10.049 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#2/==/WFDWhitefield 10:38+810:40+82m2118.870874mSWR560067, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:58206.4
#3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 13:38+313:40+72m21225.368215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:50124.1
#4/==/PERPeramburX 15:30+1715:50+620m11349.4618mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
76 intermediate stations07:05431.6
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:55+2623:05+2110m71781.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35332.9
#6/==/DVDDuvvada 04:40-104:42+02m--21113.93746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 05:10+505:30+720m--21131.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 06:25+1406:40+315m--21192.110766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3969.5
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:19+1307:21+122m--21261.77734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#10/==/PSAPalasa 08:18+2308:20+232m--21334.69128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.4
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:09+3309:11+342m--21409.07426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:59147.2
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:10+4111:30+4120m--21556.24625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:55+4212:00+455m--21575.35539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:30+1:0312:35+1:035m--21603.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:45115.7
#15/==/BHCBhadrak 14:20+1:0814:22+1:082m--21718.88122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:13178.7
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:35+1:1516:40+1:125m--21897.46342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50114.8
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 18:30+1:5118:50+2:0020m--22012.37810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
53 intermediate stations02:52206.9
#18/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:42+2:5621:44+2:572m222219.24540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:46124.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:30+2:5100:40+2:5510m--32343.27731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:56148.1
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:36+3:3902:38+3:412m132491.35153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4287.3
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:20+4:0204:35+4:0115m1A,132578.648114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations05:15250.7
#22%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:50+3:1909:52+3:262m--32829.43859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations03:38175.5
#23!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 13:30+2:58-333004.9-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.