Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Sat Mar 24, 2018 21:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 24, 2018 21:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22695⇒82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ ಸುವಿಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर सुविधा एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 0m ago)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The special train will have 19 coaches comprising two AC-2-tier coaches, four AC-3 tier coaches, 10 -second class sleeper coaches, two luggage cum-brake van with generator and one pantry car.
Sun Jan 14, 2018 (02:28PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 07, 2014
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 11 2018 (17:08) by Decisions defines Destiny^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Last Arrival: Sat Jul 28, 2018 at JP/Jaipur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 284 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 2450 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and GDA/Godhra Junction
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4,5
JP/Jaipur Junction 

22 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction» -11:30+0410.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru X 12:23+612:25+72m--163.889826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 13:30+813:35+55m--1160.180816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction 14:09-14:10-1m--1205.587805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4768.2
#5|==|JRUChikjajur JunctionO 14:57+714:58+71m--1273.744675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.9
#6|--|CTAChitradurgaO 15:44+615:45+61m11307.548732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08151.5
#7|--|BAYBallari Junction X 18:53+218:55+22m2,31459.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 20:05+220:25+2520m--1509.177454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1292.9
#9/==/MALMMantralayam RoadO 21:37-221:52+2115m21602.052332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#10/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 22:25+4422:26+431m--1630.879407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5268.6
#11/==/YGYadgirX 23:18-2023:20+162m--1699.543370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4675.8
#12/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 01:06+101:08+12m--2775.342458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#13|==|SURSolapurX 03:50+104:00+110m--2888.268461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:50262.3
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:50+907:55+95m--21150.644556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42119.8
#15/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 10:37+710:40+83m521270.44211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10+712:20+810m621333.6687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10216.1
#17/==/STSuratX 15:30+615:35+65m121549.77618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:18+617:28+610m--21679.47237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.5
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction 21:05+521:10+55m--21939.955495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.4
#20%--%MDSMandsorX 22:42+522:44+52m122024.350436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06104.8
#21!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 00:50+501:00+410m232129.154403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#22%--%BHLBhilwara 02:00+302:02+32m132183.457426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18131.9
#23%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 04:20+104:30+110m432315.265480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.7
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction 06:35+0-4,532449.9-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.