Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Sep 23, 2017 23:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 23, 2017 23:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2226576-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571358-0

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মূৰ্কংচেলেক লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - मुरकंगसेलेक लाचित एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> MZS/Murkongselek

Refresh Live Status (4h 26m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 11, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised coach composition w.e.f 24/08/2017; 2A-1,3A-2,SL-6,GS-2,SLR/SLRD-2 = TOTAL 13 COACHES
Wed Aug 23, 2017 (08:15PM)
Updated: Aug 18 2017 (21:24) by Lalettan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 RNY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RNY/Rangiya Junction and RPAN/Rangapara North Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MZS/Murkongselek 

22 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:30+6--10.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:20+721:45+1625m--140.84358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#3|--|GVRGoreswar 22:06+1822:07+181m--155.96564mNFRBaksa Pin: 781366, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#4|--|KBYKhoirabari 22:19+1922:20+191m--168.95873mNFRDarrang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#5|--|TNLTangla 22:31+2122:33+212m--179.66184mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2222.5
#6|--|ULGUdalguri 22:55+2222:57+222m--1102.156111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#7|--|RWTBRowta Bagan 23:10+2323:11+231m--1114.255103mNFRRailway Station Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#8|--|MJBTMajbat 23:21+2423:22+251m--1123.364113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2829.7
#9|--|NMMNew Missamari 23:50+2523:52+302m--1153.01994mNFRMissamari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3310.7
#10|--|RPANRangapara North JunctionX 00:25+2000:35+2310m32163.73390mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:179.4
#11|--|BVUBalipara 00:52+2700:54+362m--2173.05582mNFR784101, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4541.3
#12|--|VNEViswanath Charali 01:39+3401:41+342m--2214.36583mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#13|--|HMLHelem 02:11+3702:13+372m--2246.76790mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#14|--|GPZGohpur 02:30+3902:32+412m--2265.65883mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#15|--|TBHTatibahar 02:56+3302:58+332m--2288.85885mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#16|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 03:16+3103:18+322m--2306.249101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#17|--|KTPRKathal Pukhuri 03:34+3003:36+302m--2319.23099mNFRKathal Pukhuri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#18|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur 04:10+2504:15+275m--2336.25492mNFRNorth Lakhimpur, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#19|--|GOMGogamukh 05:03+3305:05+332m12379.861101mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2525.5
#20|--|DMCDhemaji 05:30+3205:32+352m--2405.350105mNFRDhemaji, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#21|--|SPTRSilapathar 06:00+3306:05+355m--2428.540117mNFRSilapathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3523.5
#22|--|SMCPSimen ChapariX 06:40+3406:42+352m--2452.030127mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2613.1
#23|--|TQMTelam 07:08+3407:10+332m--2465.030128mNFRTelam, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5024.8
#24|--|MZSMurkongselek• 08:00+4-12489.9-132mNFRAssam, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.