Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2324161-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 2330817-0

02171/Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi AC SF Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - जम्मू तावी वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
02171 CST-Jammu Tawi Special sch dep 0645 hrs on 30.6.2017 is *RESCHEDULED* at 1645 hrs on 30.6.2017 (Up train 13 hrs late)
Thu Jun 29, 2017
...
more...
(04:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
EOG
First Departure: Fri Apr 07, 2017fromCSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 01, 2017atJAT/Jammu Tawi
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Jammu Tawi is 235 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 2120 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# --
     F 
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

13 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -06:45+3:18--10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 06:58+5:0007:00+4:592m519.0887mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 07:32+3207:35+383m--152.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 08:40-08:45-5m--1119.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:25+3009:30+335m--1133.661589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 10:20+3110:25+305m21184.372564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35257.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:00+1:1714:10+1:1710m--1441.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50306.8
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 19:00+3:2419:05+3:305m--1748.265328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 20:30+1:1820:35+1:205m--1840.175498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:30+4:2700:40+4:3310m--21132.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20215.6
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:00+2:0004:05+2:025m2,321347.657172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:25195.2
#12/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:30+1:4007:50+1:5020m921542.866216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 10:50+1:4510:55+1:455m621741.967276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 12:37+2:0112:55+1:5318m321855.652249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
46 intermediate stations05:05264.0
#15/==/JATJammu Tawi• 18:00+50-322119.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.